General election vote: How did YOUR MP vote in Boris Johnson’s election bid?

Express

-

05.09.2019 07:55

First, Prime Minister Boris Johnson faced defeat as MPs on his own party joined forces with the opposition to back a bill aimed at blocking a no deal Brexit. Mr Johnson then called for a general election, insisting the bill “scuppered” his negotiations for a Brexit deal with the EU, and demanding the public decide who they want to take the country forward. But MPs rejected this motion, with Labour largely abstaining from the vote.

Labour leader Jeremy Corbyn faced criticism from supporters of Mr Johnson for rejecting a general election after calling for one for the past two years.But Mr Corbyn accused the PM of “playing a disingenuous game” to force a no-deal Brexit.He insisted his party does want a general election, and will back one - but only once the bill to delay a no deal Brexit has passed and not before.READ MORE: Brexit LIVE: Boris to address nation – 'Corbyn's assault on democracy'

Mr Johnson needed two-thirds of all MPs to vote in favour of a general election, as set out by the Fixed Term Parliaments Act.The results saw him achieve 298 for, with 58 voting against - 136 short of the number he needed.In total, 288 MPs abstained - 214 from Labour, 35 from SNP, 28 Independents, two Conservatives, one from Green and one Lib Dem.Three Labour MPs appeared to have voted for it and 28 against.

How did your MP vote?Below is a full list of MPs and how they voted.The list is organised by constituency, in alphabetical order.A ‘*’ next to the vote indicated the MP is a teller for the division, and not counted in the totals of those voting for or against the motion.You should use the ‘Control+F’ on PC or ‘Command+F’ on Mac to search for your MP or constituency easily.A ‘for’ vote means the MP voted to have a general election (i.e. with the PM), and an ‘against’ vote means the MP voted not to have a general election (i.e. against the PM).Not voting is essentially the equivalent of voting against the PM, as the vote needed a two-thirds majority to pass.

Aberavon - Stephen Kinnock - Lab - No voteAberconwy - Guto Bebb - ConReb - No voteAberdeen North - Kirsty Blackman - SNP - No voteAberdeen South - Ross Thomson - Con - ForAirdrie and Shotts - Neil Gray - SNP - No voteAldershot - Leo Docherty - Con - ForAldridge-Brownhills - Wendy Morton - Con - ForAltrincham and Sale West - Sir Graham Brady - Con - ForAlyn and Deeside - Mark Tami - Lab - No voteAmber Valley - Nigel Mills - Con - ForAngus - Kirstene Hair - Con - ForArfon - Hywel Williams - PC - AgainstArgyll and Bute - Brendan O'Hara - SNP - No voteArundel and South Downs - Nick Herbert - Con - ForAshfield - Gloria De Piero - Lab - No voteAshford - Damian Green - Con - ForAshton-under-Lyne - Angela Rayner - Lab - No voteAylesbury - David Lidington - Con - ForAyr, Carrick and Cumnock - Bill Grant - Con - ForBanbury - Victoria Prentis - Con - ForBanff and Buchan - David Duguid - Con - ForBarking - Dame Margaret Hodge - Lab - No voteBarnsley Central - Dan Jarvis - Lab - No voteBarnsley East - Stephanie Peacock - Lab - No voteBarrow and Furness - John Woodcock - Ind - No voteBasildon and Billericay - John Baron - Con - ForBasingstoke - Maria Miller - Con - ForBassetlaw - John Mann - Lab - No voteBath - Wera Hobhouse - LD - AgainstBatley and Spen - Tracy Brabin - Lab - No voteBattersea - Marsha De Cordova - Lab - No voteBeaconsfield - Dominic Grieve - ConReb - No voteBeckenham - Bob Stewart - Con - ForBedford - Mohammad Yasin - Lab - No voteBelfast East - Gavin Robinson - DUP - ForBelfast North - Nigel Dodds - DUP - ForBelfast South - Emma Little Pengelly - DUP - ForBelfast West - Paul Maskey - SF - No voteBermondsey and Old Southwark - Neil Coyle - Lab - AgainstBerwick-upon-Tweed - Anne-Marie Trevelyan - Con - ForBerwickshire, Roxburgh and Selkirk - John Lamont - Con - ForBethnal Green and Bow - Rushanara Ali - Lab - No voteBeverley and Holderness - Graham Stuart - Con - ForBexhill and Battle - Huw Merriman - Con - ForBexleyheath and Crayford - Sir David Evennett - Con - ForBirkenhead - Frank Field - Ind - No voteBirmingham, Edgbaston - Preet Kaur Gill - Lab - No voteBirmingham, Erdington - Jack Dromey - Lab - No voteBirmingham, Hall Green - Roger Godsiff - Lab - No voteBirmingham, Hodge Hill - Liam Byrne - Lab - No voteBirmingham, Ladywood - Shabana Mahmood - Lab - No voteBirmingham, Northfield - Richard Burden - Lab - No voteBirmingham, Perry Barr - Khalid Mahmood - Lab - No voteBirmingham, Selly Oak - Steve McCabe - Lab - No voteBirmingham, Yardley - Jess Phillips - Lab - AgainstBishop Auckland - Helen Goodman - Lab - No voteBlackburn - Kate Hollern - Lab - No voteBlackley and Broughton - Graham Stringer - Lab - No voteBlackpool North and Cleveleys - Paul Maynard - Con - ForBlackpool South - Gordon Marsden - Lab - No voteBlaenau Gwent - Nick Smith - Lab - No voteBlaydon - Liz Twist - Lab - No voteBlyth Valley - Ronnie Campbell - Lab - ForBognor Regis and Littlehampton - Nick Gibb - Con - ForBolsover - Dennis Skinner - Lab - No voteBolton North East - Sir David Crausby - Lab - No voteBolton South East - Yasmin Qureshi - Lab - No voteBolton West - Chris Green - Con - ForBootle - Peter Dowd - Lab - No voteBoston and Skegness - Matt Warman - Con - ForBosworth - David Tredinnick - Con - ForBournemouth East - Tobias Ellwood - Con - ForBournemouth West - Conor Burns - Con - ForBracknell - Phillip Lee - LD - AgainstBradford East - Imran Hussain - Lab - No voteBradford South - Judith Cummins - Lab - No voteBradford West - Naz Shah - Lab - No voteBraintree - James Cleverly - Con - ForBrecon and Radnorshire - Jane Dodds - LD - AgainstBrent Central - Dawn Butler - Lab - No voteBrent North - Barry Gardiner - Lab - No voteBrentford and Isleworth - Ruth Cadbury - Lab - No voteBrentwood and Ongar - Alex Burghart - Con - ForBridgend - Madeleine Moon - Lab - AgainstBridgwater and West Somerset - Ian Liddell-Grainger - Con - ForBrigg and Goole - Andrew Percy - Con - ForBrighton, Kemptown - Lloyd Russell-Moyle - Lab - No voteBrighton, Pavilion - Caroline Lucas - Grn - No voteBristol East - Kerry McCarthy - Lab - AgainstBristol North West - Darren Jones - Lab - No voteBristol South - Karin Smyth - Lab - No voteBristol West - Thangam Debbonaire - Lab - No voteBroadland - Keith Simpson - Con - No voteBromley and Chislehurst - Robert Neill - Con - ForBromsgrove - Sajid Javid - Con - ForBroxbourne - Charles Walker - Con - ForBroxtowe - Anna Soubry - Oth - AgainstBuckingham - John Bercow - Oth - No voteBurnley - Julie Cooper - Lab - No voteBurton - Andrew Griffiths - Con - ForBury North - James Frith - Lab - No voteBury South - Ivan Lewis - Ind - No voteBury St Edmunds - Jo Churchill - Con - ForCaerphilly - Wayne David - Lab - No voteCaithness, Sutherland and Easter Ross - Jamie Stone - LD - AgainstCalder Valley - Craig Whittaker - Con - ForCamberwell and Peckham - Harriet Harman - Lab - No voteCamborne and Redruth - George Eustice - Con - ForCambridge - Daniel Zeichner - Lab - AgainstCannock Chase - Amanda Milling - Con - ForCanterbury - Rosie Duffield - Lab - No voteCardiff Central - Jo Stevens - Lab - AgainstCardiff North - Anna McMorrin - Lab - No voteCardiff South and Penarth - Stephen Doughty - Lab - No voteCardiff West - Kevin Brennan - Lab - No voteCarlisle - John Stevenson - Con - ForCarmarthen East and Dinefwr - Jonathan Edwards - PC - Against*Carmarthen West and South Pembrokeshire - Simon Hart - Con - ForCarshalton and Wallington - Tom Brake - LD - Against*Castle Point - Rebecca Harris - Con - ForCentral Ayrshire - Philippa Whitford - SNP - No voteCentral Devon - Mel Stride - Con - ForCentral Suffolk and North Ipswich - Dan Poulter - Con - ForCeredigion - Ben Lake - PC - AgainstCharnwood - Edward Argar - Con - ForChatham and Aylesford - Tracey Crouch - Con - ForCheadle - Mary Robinson - Con - ForChelmsford - Vicky Ford - Con - ForChelsea and Fulham - Greg Hands - Con - ForCheltenham - Alex Chalk - Con - ForChesham and Amersham - Dame Cheryl Gillan - Con - ForChesterfield - Toby Perkins - Lab - No voteChichester - Gillian Keegan - Con - ForChingford and Woodford Green - Iain Duncan Smith - Con - ForChippenham - Michelle Donelan - Con - ForChipping Barnet - Theresa Villiers - Con - ForChorley - Sir Lindsay Hoyle - Lab - No voteChristchurch - Sir Christopher Chope - Con - ForCities of London and Westminster - Mark Field - Con - ForCity of Chester - Christian Matheson - Lab - No voteCity of Durham - Roberta Blackman-Woods - Lab - No voteClacton - Giles Watling - Con - ForCleethorpes - Martin Vickers - Con - ForClwyd South - Susan Elan Jones - Lab - No voteClwyd West - David Jones - Con - ForCoatbridge, Chryston and Bellshill - Hugh Gaffney - Lab - No voteColchester - Will Quince - Con - ForColne Valley - Thelma Walker - Lab - No voteCongleton - Fiona Bruce - Con - ForCopeland - Trudy Harrison - Con - ForCorby - Tom Pursglove - Con - ForCoventry North East - Colleen Fletcher - Lab - No voteCoventry North West - Geoffrey Robinson - Lab - No voteCoventry South - Jim Cunningham - Lab - AgainstCrawley - Henry Smith - Con - ForCrewe and Nantwich - Laura Smith - Lab - No voteCroydon Central - Sarah Jones - Lab - No voteCroydon North - Steve Reed - Lab - No voteCroydon South - Chris Philp - Con - ForCumbernauld, Kilsyth and Kirkintilloch East - Stuart C. McDonald - SNP - No voteCynon Valley - Ann Clwyd - Lab - No voteDagenham and Rainham - Jon Cruddas - Lab - No voteDarlington - Jenny Chapman - Lab - No voteDartford - Gareth Johnson - Con - ForDaventry - Chris Heaton-Harris - Con - ForDelyn - David Hanson - Lab - No voteDenton and Reddish - Andrew Gwynne - Lab - No voteDerby North - Chris Williamson - Ind - No voteDerby South - Margaret Beckett - Lab - AgainstDerbyshire Dales - Sir Patrick McLoughlin - Con - ForDevizes - Claire Perry - Con - ForDewsbury - Paula Sherriff - Lab - No voteDon Valley - Caroline Flint - Lab - No voteDoncaster Central - Dame Rosie Winterton - Lab - No voteDoncaster North - Edward Miliband - Lab - No voteDover - Charlie Elphicke - Ind - ForDudley North - Ian Austin - Ind - No voteDudley South - Mike Wood - Con - ForDulwich and West Norwood - Helen Hayes - Lab - AgainstDumfries and Galloway - Alister Jack - Con - ForDumfriesshire, Clydesdale and Tweeddale - David Mundell - Con - ForDundee East - Stewart Hosie - SNP - No voteDundee West - Chris Law - SNP - No voteDunfermline and West Fife - Douglas Chapman - SNP - No voteDwyfor Meirionnydd - Liz Saville Roberts - PC - AgainstEaling Central and Acton - Rupa Huq - Lab - No voteEaling North - Stephen Pound - Lab - No voteEaling, Southall - Virendra Sharma - Lab - No voteEasington - Grahame Morris - Lab - No voteEast Antrim - Sammy Wilson - DUP - ForEast Devon - Sir Hugo Swire - Con - ForEast Dunbartonshire - Jo Swinson - LD - AgainstEast Ham - Stephen Timms - Lab - No voteEast Hampshire - Damian Hinds - Con - ForEast Kilbride, Strathaven and Lesmahagow - Lisa Cameron - SNP - No voteEast Londonderry - Gregory Campbell - DUP - ForEast Lothian - Martin Whitfield - Lab - AgainstEast Renfrewshire - Paul Masterton - Con - ForEast Surrey - Sam Gyimah - ConReb - No voteEast Worthing and Shoreham - Tim Loughton - Con - ForEast Yorkshire - Sir Greg Knight - Con - ForEastbourne - Stephen Lloyd - Ind - AgainstEastleigh - Mims Davies - Con - ForEddisbury - Antoinette Sandbach - Ind - AgainstEdinburgh East - Tommy Sheppard - SNP - No voteEdinburgh North and Leith - Deidre Brock - SNP - No voteEdinburgh South - Ian Murray - Lab - AgainstEdinburgh South West - Joanna Cherry - SNP - No voteEdinburgh West - Christine Jardine - LD - AgainstEdmonton - Kate Osamor - Lab - No voteEllesmere Port and Neston - Justin Madders - Lab - No voteElmet and Rothwell - Alec Shelbrooke - Con - ForEltham - Clive Efford - Lab - No voteEnfield North - Joan Ryan - Oth - AgainstEnfield, Southgate - Bambos Charalambous - Lab - No voteEpping Forest - Dame Eleanor Laing - Con - No voteEpsom and Ewell - Chris Grayling - Con - ForErewash - Maggie Throup - Con - ForErith and Thamesmead - Teresa Pearce - Lab - No voteEsher and Walton - Dominic Raab - Con - ForExeter - Ben Bradshaw - Lab - No voteFalkirk - John McNally - SNP - No voteFareham - Suella Braverman - Con - ForFaversham and Mid Kent - Helen Whately - Con - ForFeltham and Heston - Seema Malhotra - Lab - No voteFermanagh and South Tyrone - Michelle Gildernew - SF - No voteFilton and Bradley Stoke - Jack Lopresti - Con - ForFinchley and Golders Green - Mike Freer - Con - ForFolkestone and Hythe - Damian Collins - Con - ForForest of Dean - Mark Harper - Con - ForFoyle - Elisha McCallion - SF - No voteFylde - Mark Menzies - Con - ForGainsborough - Sir Edward Leigh - Con - ForGarston and Halewood - Maria Eagle - Lab - No voteGateshead - Ian Mearns - Lab - No voteGedling - Vernon Coaker - Lab - No voteGillingham and Rainham - Rehman Chishti - Con - ForGlasgow Central - Alison Thewliss - SNP - No voteGlasgow East - David Linden - SNP - No voteGlasgow North - Patrick Grady - SNP - No voteGlasgow North East - Paul Sweeney - Lab - No voteGlasgow North West - Carol Monaghan - SNP - No voteGlasgow South - Stewart Malcolm McDonald - SNP - No voteGlasgow South West - Chris Stephens - SNP - No voteGlenrothes - Peter Grant - SNP - No voteGloucester - Richard Graham - Con - ForGordon - Colin Clark - Con - ForGosport - Caroline Dinenage - Con - ForGower - Tonia Antoniazzi - Lab - No voteGrantham and Stamford - Nick Boles - Ind - No voteGravesham - Adam Holloway - Con - ForGreat Grimsby - Melanie Onn - Lab - No voteGreat Yarmouth - Brandon Lewis - Con - ForGreenwich and Woolwich - Matthew Pennycook - Lab - No voteGuildford - Anne Milton - ConReb - No voteHackney North and Stoke Newington - Diane Abbott - Lab - No voteHackney South and Shoreditch - Meg Hillier - Lab - No voteHalesowen and Rowley Regis - James Morris - Con - ForHalifax - Holly Lynch - Lab - AgainstHaltemprice and Howden - David Davis - Con - ForHalton - Derek Twigg - Lab - No voteHammersmith - Andy Slaughter - Lab - No voteHampstead and Kilburn - Tulip Siddiq - Lab - No voteHarborough - Neil O'Brien - Con - ForHarlow - Robert Halfon - Con - ForHarrogate and Knaresborough - Andrew Jones - Con - ForHarrow East - Bob Blackman - Con - ForHarrow West - Gareth Thomas - Lab - No voteHartlepool - Mike Hill - Lab - No voteHarwich and North Essex - Sir Bernard Jenkin - Con - ForHastings and Rye - Amber Rudd - Con - ForHavant - Alan Mak - Con - ForHayes and Harlington - John McDonnell - Lab - No voteHazel Grove - William Wragg - Con - ForHemel Hempstead - Sir Mike Penning - Con - ForHemsworth - Jon Trickett - Lab - No voteHendon - Matthew Offord - Con - ForHenley - John Howell - Con - ForHereford and South Herefordshire - Jesse Norman - Con - ForHertford and Stortford - Mark Prisk - Con - ForHertsmere - Oliver Dowden - Con - ForHexham - Guy Opperman - Con - ForHeywood and Middleton - Liz McInnes - Lab - AgainstHigh Peak - Ruth George - Lab - No voteHitchin and Harpenden - Bim Afolami - Con - ForHolborn and St Pancras - Keir Starmer - Lab - No voteHornchurch and Upminster - Julia Lopez - Con - ForHornsey and Wood Green - Catherine West - Lab - No voteHorsham - Jeremy Quin - Con - ForHoughton and Sunderland South - Bridget Phillipson - Lab - No voteHove - Peter Kyle - Lab - AgainstHuddersfield - Barry Sheerman - Lab - AgainstHuntingdon - Jonathan Djanogly - Con - ForHyndburn - Graham P Jones - Lab - AgainstIlford North - Wes Streeting - Lab - No voteIlford South - Mike Gapes - Oth - AgainstInverclyde - Ronnie Cowan - SNP - No voteInverness, Nairn, Badenoch and Strathspey - Drew Hendry - SNP - No voteIpswich - Sandy Martin - Lab - AgainstIsle of Wight - Bob Seely - Con - ForIslington North - Jeremy Corbyn - Lab - No voteIslington South and Finsbury - Emily Thornberry - Lab - No voteIslwyn - Chris Evans - Lab - No voteJarrow - Stephen Hepburn - Lab - ForKeighley - John Grogan - Lab - No voteKenilworth and Southam - Jeremy Wright - Con - ForKensington - Emma Dent Coad - Lab - No voteKettering - Philip Hollobone - Con - ForKilmarnock and Loudoun - Alan Brown - SNP - No voteKingston and Surbiton - Sir Edward Davey - LD - AgainstKingston upon Hull East - Karl Turner - Lab - No voteKingston upon Hull North - Diana Johnson - Lab - No voteKingston upon Hull West and Hessle - Emma Hardy - Lab - No voteKingswood - Chris Skidmore - Con - ForKirkcaldy and Cowdenbeath - Lesley Laird - Lab - No voteKnowsley - Sir George Howarth - Lab - No voteLagan Valley - Sir Jeffrey M. Donaldson - DUP - ForLanark and Hamilton East - Angela Crawley - SNP - No voteLancaster and Fleetwood - Cat Smith - Lab - No voteLeeds Central - Hilary Benn - Lab - No voteLeeds East - Richard Burgon - Lab - No voteLeeds North East - Fabian Hamilton - Lab - No voteLeeds North West - Alex Sobel - Lab - No voteLeeds West - Rachel Reeves - Lab - No voteLeicester East - Keith Vaz - Lab - No voteLeicester South - Jonathan Ashworth - Lab - No voteLeicester West - Liz Kendall - Lab - No voteLeigh - Jo Platt - Lab - No voteLewes - Maria Caulfield - Con - ForLewisham East - Janet Daby - Lab - No voteLewisham West and Penge - Ellie Reeves - Lab - No voteLewisham, Deptford - Vicky Foxcroft - Lab - No voteLeyton and Wanstead - John Cryer - Lab - No voteLichfield - Michael Fabricant - Con - ForLincoln - Karen Lee - Lab - No voteLinlithgow and East Falkirk - Martyn Day - SNP - No voteLiverpool, Riverside - Dame Louise Ellman - Lab - No voteLiverpool, Walton - Dan Carden - Lab - No voteLiverpool, Wavertree - Luciana Berger - Ind - AgainstLiverpool, West Derby - Stephen Twigg - Lab - No voteLivingston - Hannah Bardell - SNP - No voteLlanelli - Nia Griffith - Lab - No voteLoughborough - Nicky Morgan - Con - ForLouth and Horncastle - Victoria Atkins - Con - ForLudlow - Philip Dunne - Con - ForLuton North - Kelvin Hopkins - Ind - No voteLuton South - Gavin Shuker - Ind - No voteMacclesfield - David Rutley - Con - ForMaidenhead - Theresa May - Con - ForMaidstone and The Weald - Helen Grant - Con - ForMakerfield - Yvonne Fovargue - Lab - No voteMaldon - John Whittingdale - Con - ForManchester Central - Lucy Powell - Lab - No voteManchester, Gorton - Afzal Khan - Lab - No voteManchester, Withington - Jeff Smith - Lab - No voteMansfield - Ben Bradley - Con - ForMeon Valley - George Hollingbery - Con - ForMeriden - Dame Caroline Spelman - Con - No voteMerthyr Tydfil and Rhymney - Gerald Jones - Lab - No voteMid Bedfordshire - Nadine Dorries - Con - ForMid Derbyshire - Pauline Latham - Con - ForMid Dorset and North Poole - Michael Tomlinson - Con - ForMid Norfolk - George Freeman - Con - ForMid Sussex - Sir Nicholas Soames - ConReb - No voteMid Ulster - Francie Molloy - SF - No voteMid Worcestershire - Nigel Huddleston - Con - ForMiddlesbrough - Andy McDonald - Lab - No voteMiddlesbrough South and East Cleveland - Simon Clarke - Con - ForMidlothian - Danielle Rowley - Lab - No voteMilton Keynes North - Mark Lancaster - Con - ForMilton Keynes South - Iain Stewart - Con - For*Mitcham and Morden - Siobhain McDonagh - Lab - AgainstMole Valley - Sir Paul Beresford - Con - ForMonmouth - David T. C. Davies - Con - ForMontgomeryshire - Glyn Davies - Con - ForMoray - Douglas Ross - Con - ForMorecambe and Lunesdale - David Morris - Con - ForMorley and Outwood - Andrea Jenkyns - Con - ForMotherwell and Wishaw - Marion Fellows - SNP - No voteNa h-Eileanan an Iar - Angus Brendan MacNeil - SNP - No voteNeath - Christina Rees - Lab - No voteNew Forest East - Julian Lewis - Con - ForNew Forest West - Sir Desmond Swayne - Con - ForNewark - Robert Jenrick - Con - ForNewbury - Richard Benyon - ConReb - No voteNewcastle upon Tyne Central - Chi Onwurah - Lab - No voteNewcastle upon Tyne East - Nicholas Brown - Lab - No voteNewcastle upon Tyne North - Catherine McKinnell - Lab - AgainstNewcastle-under-Lyme - Paul Farrelly - Lab - AgainstNewport East - Jessica Morden - Lab - No voteNewport West - Ruth Jones - Lab - No voteNewry and Armagh - Mickey Brady - SF - No voteNewton Abbot - Anne Marie Morris - Con - ForNormanton, Pontefract and Castleford - Yvette Cooper - Lab - No voteNorth Antrim - Ian Paisley - DUP - ForNorth Ayrshire and Arran - Patricia Gibson - SNP - No voteNorth Cornwall - Scott Mann - Con - ForNorth Devon - Peter Heaton-Jones - Con - ForNorth Dorset - Simon Hoare - Con - ForNorth Down - Lady Hermon - Ind - AgainstNorth Durham - Kevan Jones - Lab - No voteNorth East Bedfordshire - Alistair Burt - ConReb - No voteNorth East Cambridgeshire - Stephen Barclay - Con - ForNorth East Derbyshire - Lee Rowley - Con - ForNorth East Fife - Stephen Gethins - SNP - No voteNorth East Hampshire - Ranil Jayawardena - Con - ForNorth East Hertfordshire - Sir Oliver Heald - Con - ForNorth East Somerset - Jacob Rees-Mogg - Con - ForNorth Herefordshire - Bill Wiggin - Con - ForNorth Norfolk - Norman Lamb - LD - AgainstNorth Shropshire - Owen Paterson - Con - ForNorth Somerset - Liam Fox - Con - ForNorth Swindon - Justin Tomlinson - Con - ForNorth Thanet - Sir Roger Gale - Con - ForNorth Tyneside - Mary Glindon - Lab - No voteNorth Warwickshire - Craig Tracey - Con - ForNorth West Cambridgeshire - Shailesh Vara - Con - ForNorth West Durham - Laura Pidcock - Lab - No voteNorth West Hampshire - Kit Malthouse - Con - ForNorth West Leicestershire - Andrew Bridgen - Con - ForNorth West Norfolk - Sir Henry Bellingham - Con - ForNorth Wiltshire - James Gray - Con - ForNorthampton North - Michael Ellis - Con - ForNorthampton South - Andrew Lewer - Con - ForNorwich North - Chloe Smith - Con - ForNorwich South - Clive Lewis - Lab - No voteNottingham East - Chris Leslie - Oth - AgainstNottingham North - Alex Norris - Lab - No voteNottingham South - Lilian Greenwood - Lab - No voteNuneaton - Marcus Jones - Con - ForOchil and South Perthshire - Luke Graham - Con - ForOgmore - Chris Elmore - Lab - No voteOld Bexley and Sidcup - James Brokenshire - Con - ForOldham East and Saddleworth - Debbie Abrahams - Lab - No voteOldham West and Royton - Jim McMahon - Lab - No voteOrkney and Shetland - Alistair Carmichael - LD - AgainstOrpington - Joseph Johnson - Con - ForOxford East - Anneliese Dodds - Lab - No voteOxford West and Abingdon - Layla Moran - LD - AgainstPaisley and Renfrewshire North - Gavin Newlands - SNP - No votePaisley and Renfrewshire South - Mhairi Black - SNP - No votePendle - Andrew Stephenson - Con - ForPenistone and Stocksbridge - Angela Smith - Ind - AgainstPenrith and The Border - Rory Stewart - ConReb - No votePerth and North Perthshire - Pete Wishart - SNP - No votePeterborough - Lisa Forbes - Lab - No votePlymouth, Moor View - Johnny Mercer - Con - ForPlymouth, Sutton and Devonport - Luke Pollard - Lab - No votePontypridd - Owen Smith - Lab - AgainstPoole - Sir Robert Syms - Con - ForPoplar and Limehouse - Jim Fitzpatrick - Lab - No votePortsmouth North - Penny Mordaunt - Con - ForPortsmouth South - Stephen Morgan - Lab - No votePreseli Pembrokeshire - Stephen Crabb - Con - ForPreston - Sir Mark Hendrick - Lab - No votePudsey - Stuart Andrew - Con - For*Putney - Justine Greening - ConReb - No voteRayleigh and Wickford - Mark Francois - Con - ForReading East - Matt Rodda - Lab - AgainstReading West - Alok Sharma - Con - ForRedcar - Anna Turley - Lab - No voteRedditch - Rachel Maclean - Con - ForReigate - Crispin Blunt - Con - ForRhondda - Chris Bryant - Lab - AgainstRibble Valley - Nigel Evans - Con - ForRichmond (Yorks) - Rishi Sunak - Con - ForRichmond Park - Zac Goldsmith - Con - ForRochdale - Tony Lloyd - Lab - No voteRochester and Strood - Kelly Tolhurst - Con - ForRochford and Southend East - James Duddridge - Con - ForRomford - Andrew Rosindell - Con - ForRomsey and Southampton North - Caroline Nokes - ConReb - No voteRoss, Skye and Lochaber - Ian Blackford - SNP - No voteRossendale and Darwen - Jake Berry - Con - ForRother Valley - Sir Kevin Barron - Lab - No voteRotherham - Sarah Champion - Lab - No voteRugby - Mark Pawsey - Con - ForRuislip, Northwood and Pinner - Nick Hurd - Con - ForRunnymede and Weybridge - Philip Hammond - ConReb - No voteRushcliffe - Kenneth Clarke - ConReb - AgainstRutherglen and Hamilton West - Ged Killen - Lab - No voteRutland and Melton - Sir Alan Duncan - Con - ForSaffron Walden - Kemi Badenoch - Con - ForSalford and Eccles - Rebecca Long Bailey - Lab - No voteSalisbury - John Glen - Con - ForScarborough and Whitby - Robert Goodwill - Con - ForScunthorpe - Nic Dakin - ConReb - No voteSedgefield - Phil Wilson - Lab - AgainstSefton Central - Bill Esterson - Lab - No voteSelby and Ainsty - Nigel Adams - Con - ForSevenoaks - Sir Michael Fallon - Con - ForSheffield Central - Paul Blomfield - Lab - No voteSheffield South East - Clive Betts - Lab - No voteSheffield, Brightside and Hillsborough - Gill Furniss - Lab - No voteSheffield, Hallam - Jared O'Mara - Ind - No voteSheffield, Heeley - Louise Haigh - Lab - No voteSherwood - Mark Spencer - Con - ForShipley - Philip Davies - Con - ForShrewsbury and Atcham - Daniel Kawczynski - Con - ForSittingbourne and Sheppey - Gordon Henderson - Con - ForSkipton and Ripon - Julian Smith - Con - ForSleaford and North Hykeham - Caroline Johnson - Con - ForSlough - Tanmanjeet Singh Dhesi - Lab - No voteSolihull - Julian Knight - Con - ForSomerton and Frome - David Warburton - Con - ForSouth Antrim - Paul Girvan - DUP - ForSouth Basildon and East Thurrock - Stephen Metcalfe - Con - ForSouth Cambridgeshire - Heidi Allen - Ind - AgainstSouth Derbyshire - Heather Wheeler - Con - ForSouth Dorset - Richard Drax - Con - ForSouth Down - Chris Hazzard - SF - No voteSouth East Cambridgeshire - Lucy Frazer - Con - ForSouth East Cornwall - Sheryll Murray - Con - ForSouth Holland and The Deepings - Sir John Hayes - Con - ForSouth Leicestershire - Alberto Costa - Con - ForSouth Norfolk - Richard Bacon - Con - ForSouth Northamptonshire - Andrea Leadsom - Con - ForSouth Ribble - Seema Kennedy - Con - ForSouth Shields - Emma Lewell-Buck - Lab - No voteSouth Staffordshire - Gavin Williamson - Con - ForSouth Suffolk - James Cartlidge - Con - ForSouth Swindon - Robert Buckland - Con - ForSouth Thanet - Craig Mackinlay - Con - ForSouth West Bedfordshire - Andrew Selous - Con - ForSouth West Devon - Sir Gary Streeter - Con - ForSouth West Hertfordshire - David Gauke - ConReb - No voteSouth West Norfolk - Elizabeth Truss - Con - ForSouth West Surrey - Jeremy Hunt - Con - ForSouth West Wiltshire - Andrew Murrison - Con - ForSouthampton, Itchen - Royston Smith - Con - ForSouthampton, Test - Alan Whitehead - Lab - No voteSouthend West - Sir David Amess - Con - ForSouthport - Damien Moore - Con - ForSpelthorne - Kwasi Kwarteng - Con - ForSt Albans - Anne Main - Con - ForSt Austell and Newquay - Steve Double - Con - ForSt Helens North - Conor McGinn - Lab - No voteSt Helens South and Whiston - Marie Rimmer - Lab - No voteSt Ives - Derek Thomas - Con - ForStafford - Jeremy Lefroy - Con - ForStaffordshire Moorlands - Karen Bradley - Con - ForStalybridge and Hyde - Jonathan Reynolds - Lab - No voteStevenage - Stephen McPartland - Con - ForStirling - Stephen Kerr - Con - ForStockport - Ann Coffey - Oth - AgainstStockton North - Alex Cunningham - Lab - No voteStockton South - Paul Williams - Lab - No voteStoke-on-Trent Central - Gareth Snell - Lab - No voteStoke-on-Trent North - Ruth Smeeth - Lab - No voteStoke-on-Trent South - Jack Brereton - Con - ForStone - Sir William Cash - Con - ForStourbridge - Margot James - ConReb - No voteStrangford - Jim Shannon - DUP - ForStratford-on-Avon - Nadhim Zahawi - Con - ForStreatham - Chuka Umunna - LD - AgainstStretford and Urmston - Kate Green - Lab - No voteStroud - David Drew - Lab - No voteSuffolk Coastal - Thérèse Coffey - Con - ForSunderland Central - Julie Elliott - Lab - No voteSurrey Heath - Michael Gove - Con - ForSutton and Cheam - Paul Scully - Con - ForSutton Coldfield - Andrew Mitchell - Con - ForSwansea East - Carolyn Harris - Lab - No voteSwansea West - Geraint Davies - Lab - No voteTamworth - Christopher Pincher - Con - ForTatton - Esther McVey - Con - ForTaunton Deane - Rebecca Pow - Con - ForTelford - Lucy Allan - Con - ForTewkesbury - Laurence Robertson - Con - ForThe Cotswolds - Sir Geoffrey Clifton-Brown - Con - ForThe Wrekin - Mark Pritchard - Con - ForThirsk and Malton - Kevin Hollinrake - Con - ForThornbury and Yate - Luke Hall - Con - ForThurrock - Jackie Doyle-Price - Con - ForTiverton and Honiton - Neil Parish - Con - ForTonbridge and Malling - Tom Tugendhat - Con - ForTooting - Rosena Allin-Khan - Lab - No voteTorbay - Kevin Foster - Con - ForTorfaen - Nick Thomas-Symonds - Lab - No voteTorridge and West Devon - Geoffrey Cox - Con - ForTotnes - Sarah Wollaston - LD - No voteTottenham - David Lammy - Lab - No voteTruro and Falmouth - Sarah Newton - Con - ForTunbridge Wells - Greg Clark - ConReb - No voteTwickenham - Sir Vince Cable - LD - AgainstTynemouth - Sir Alan Campbell - Lab - No voteUpper Bann - David Simpson - DUP - ForUxbridge and South Ruislip - Boris Johnson - Con - ForVale of Clwyd - Chris Ruane - Lab - No voteVale of Glamorgan - Alun Cairns - Con - ForVauxhall - Kate Hoey - Lab - ForWakefield - Mary Creagh - Lab - No voteWallasey - Angela Eagle - Lab - No voteWalsall North - Eddie Hughes - Con - ForWalsall South - Valerie Vaz - Lab - No voteWalthamstow - Stella Creasy - Lab - AgainstWansbeck - Ian Lavery - Lab - No voteWantage - Edward Vaizey - ConReb - No voteWarley - John Spellar - Lab - No voteWarrington North - Helen Jones - Lab - AgainstWarrington South - Faisal Rashid - Lab - No voteWarwick and Leamington - Matt Western - Lab - No voteWashington and Sunderland West - Sharon Hodgson - Lab - No voteWatford - Richard Harrington - ConReb - No voteWaveney - Peter Aldous - Con - ForWealden - Nusrat Ghani - Con - ForWeaver Vale - Mike Amesbury - Lab - No voteWellingborough - Peter Bone - Con - ForWells - James Heappey - Con - ForWelwyn Hatfield - Grant Shapps - Con - ForWentworth and Dearne - John Healey - Lab - No voteWest Aberdeenshire and Kincardine - Andrew Bowie - Con - ForWest Bromwich East - Tom Watson - Lab - No voteWest Bromwich West - Adrian Bailey - Lab - No voteWest Dorset - Sir Oliver Letwin - ConReb - No voteWest Dunbartonshire - Martin Docherty-Hughes - SNP - No voteWest Ham - Lyn Brown - Lab - No voteWest Lancashire - Rosie Cooper - Lab - No voteWest Suffolk - Matt Hancock - Con - ForWest Tyrone - Órfhlaith Begley - SF - No voteWest Worcestershire - Harriett Baldwin - Con - ForWestminster North - Karen Buck - Lab - AgainstWestmorland and Lonsdale - Tim Farron - LD - AgainstWeston-super-Mare - John Penrose - Con - ForWigan - Lisa Nandy - Lab - No voteWimbledon - Stephen Hammond - ConReb - No voteWinchester - Steve Brine - ConReb - No voteWindsor - Adam Afriyie - Con - ForWirral South - Alison McGovern - Lab - No voteWirral West - Margaret Greenwood - Lab - No voteWitham - Priti Patel - Con - ForWitney - Robert Courts - Con - ForWoking - Jonathan Lord - Con - ForWokingham - John Redwood - Con - ForWolverhampton North East - Emma Reynolds - Lab - No voteWolverhampton South East - Pat McFadden - Lab - No voteWolverhampton South West - Eleanor Smith - Lab - No voteWorcester - Robin Walker - Con - ForWorkington - Sue Hayman - Lab - No voteWorsley and Eccles South - Barbara Keeley - Lab - No voteWorthing West - Sir Peter Bottomley - Con - ForWrexham - Ian C. Lucas - Lab - No voteWycombe - Steve Baker - Con - ForWyre and Preston North - Ben Wallace - Con - ForWyre Forest - Mark Garnier - Con - ForWythenshawe and Sale East - Mike Kane - Lab - No voteYeovil - Marcus Fysh - Con - ForYnys Môn - Albert Owen - Lab - AgainstYork Central - Rachael Maskell - Lab - No voteYork Outer - Julian Sturdy - Con - For

ORIGINAL POST

express entertainment added by Cavan Bradford

Comments

There are no comments yet.

You must log in to post a comment.

Similar news

no